Richmond Home

Registry of USAC Members

Below are staff who have served on the University Staff Advisory Council.

2015-17

Matt Barany

Sonya Chop*

Slade Gormus*

John Hurst

Jackson Knox

Ingrid Lasrado

Kirsten McKinney (Serving Ex Officia 2017-18)

Barb Michelson

Cindy Sharp

Kate Sirc

Cindy Stearns

Harold Wainwright

*Sonya Chop served into the fall of 2016. Slade Gormus served 2016-17.

2014-16

Patrick Benner

Karen Berry (2015-16)

Paul Brockwell (Serving Ex Officio 2016-17)

Stephanie Charles

Gina Flanagan

Iria Jones

Cynthia McMillan

Tim Meacham

Andi Minor

Tom Parfitt (2014-15)

Nancy Propst

John Zinn (2015-16)

Special Notes:

Abby Ward and Bianca Spurlock also served in leadership roles until they departed the university for new opportunities. Their resignations did not occasion new appointments with the implementation of the new representative model.

2013-15

Katie Bell
Mickie Campos
Michele Cox
Du'Neika Easley (2014-15)
Debbie Hardy
Susan Kirby
Ebony Kirkland
Bob Plymale
Roger Mancastroppa
Marti Tomlin-Allen
Maya Vincelli (Serving Ex Officio 2015-16)

2012-14

Tracy Cassalia
Bill Chappell
Molly Field
Melody Kimball
Lindsey Love
Keith Mitchell
Jerry Robinson
Sadie Simmons
Blake Widdowson
Paul Witten

2011-13

Wendy Boberek
Cheryl Burns
Chris Dion
Andy Gurka
Eric Madden
Andrew Morton
LaQuashia Pegeas
Adrienne Piazza
Martha Pittaway
Amy St. John

2010-12

Mark Brooking
Ray Causey
Glenice Coombs
David Curtis
Holly Caruso
Shelle Flowers
John Jacobs
Lisa Miles
Crissy Poindexter
Francine Reynolds
Karen Turner

2009-11

Ofelia Dunalp
Sybil Fellin
Laurel Hayward
Scott Hollen
Katybeth Lee
Linda Pugh
Susan Shepard
Wayne VanStaden
Shug Ward

2008-10

Martha Beitner
John Bowles
Doretha Crawley
Brenda Crone
Kathe Edmonds
Susan Galvin
Lindsey Love
Tequita Lyons
Eric Madden
Shawn Morrison
Kim Wiseman

2007-09
Michele Whiteside
Mark Beatty
Michael Bowles
Virginia Griffith
Iria Jones
Mary Jo Kling
Sharon Dailey
Doug West
Olivia Reinauer
Jermaine Massenburg
2006-08
Kerri Chapman
Eric Beatty
Val Cemprola
Bettie Clarke
Denise Johnston
Mark McGill
Barbara Melton
Barbara Terry
Bracela Wright
2005-07
Terri Weaver
Scott Tilghman
Linda Caperton
Tim Johnstone
Dolores MacNeilly
Rick Neal
Bob Plymale
Dianne St. John
Bobby Walton
Gail Zwirner
2004-06
Dante Parker
Doretha Crawley
Darlene Washington
Bob Naracon
Sue Murphy
Diane Mast
DeAnn O'Dell
Clovis Khoury
Christie D'Amour
2003-05
Skibo Adams
Jim Atkins
Wendy Burchard
Tom Campagnoli
Ginny Carlson
Pam Jordan
Lin Koch
Carole Mitchell
Keith Mitchell
2002-04
Antoinette Ferrell
Bonna Forstmann
Ruth Goehring
Jimmy Johnson
Louie Love
Robb Moore
Ann Saunders
2001-03

Holly Caruso
Carolyn Foster
Rich McDonald
Buddy Norton
Robnette Friend
Sue Hopfensperger
Iria Jones
Pam Jordan
Natolyn Quash
Susie Reid

2000-02

Peter Albright
Susie Reid
Susan Breeden
Fran White
Mary Grace Greer
Suzanne Blyer
Karl Schmitz
Robert Taylor
Arlene Bennfield
Anna McCray
Bill Quig